UNITED STATES
[…] (7) The transfer of property and interest in property by Lessee to the Owner Trustee pursuant to the Participation Agreement, the Bill of Sale, the Deed, the Trust Assignment, and the Assignment and Assumption is not a fraudulent conveyance under the law of the State of Arizona, provided, however, that this opinion, in so far as it relates to A.R.S. Section 44-1061 and any common law vendor-in-possession fraudulent conveyance doctrine, is subject to the following comments.
Section 44-1061 provides:

"A. A sale made by a vendor of goods and chattels in his possession or under his control, or an assignment of goods and chattels, unless the sale or assignment is accompanied by an immediate delivery and followed by an actual and continued change of possession of the things sold or assigned, is prima facie evidence of fraud against creditors of the vendor, or creditors of the person making the assignment, or subsequent purchasers in good faith.

"B. The term 'creditors' includes all persons who are creditors of the vendor or assignor at any time while such goods and chattels are in his possession or under his control."