UNITED STATES
[…] NPF-51 subject to all license obligations with respect to the management and operation of the PVNGS. Such license obligations include the costs and responsibilities of decommissioning the facility.

In addition, it is our opinion that the Owner Participant and Owner Trustee will have no reporting obligations during the Lease Term under any nuclear-related law or regulation. With one exception, such reporting obligations are limited to licensees or holders of construction permits for nuclear facilities. The exception is Section 206 of the Energy Reorganization Act of 1974, 42 U.S.C. 5846, which provides that each director and "responsible officer" of any firm "constructing, owning, operating, or supplying the components of any facility or activity which is licensed or otherwise regulated" by the NRC, "who obtains information reasonably indicating that such facility or activity or basic components supplied to such facility" fails to comply with nuclear laws or regulations relating to substantial safety hazards or contains a defect that could create a substantial safety hazard, shall immediately notify the NRC of the failure to comply or the defect."