UNITED STATES
[…] E. The Company, after reasonable investigation, has determined that the liability insurance coverage presently available to the Company may be inadequate in certain circumstances to cover all possible exposure for which Indemnitee should be protected. The Company believes that the interests of the Company and its stockholders would best be served by a combination of such insurance and the indemnification by the Company of the directors and officers of the Company;
F. Section 78.7502 of the Nevada Revised Statutes (the " NRS "), under which the Company is organized,empowers the Company to indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, except an action by or in the right of the corporation, by reason of the fact that the person is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise, against expenses, including attorneys' fees, judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by the person in connection with the action, suit or proceeding, subject to certain conditions;
G. The board of directors of the Company has determined that indemnification providing the maximum protection permitted by law is not only reasonable and prudent but also promotes the best interests of the Company and its stockholders;
1 of 13