analyses of business prospects; business transactions (including those that are contemplated or planned); research data; personnel information or data; identities of suppliers to the Company or any Related Company or users or purchasers of the Company’s or Related Company’s products or services; the Agreement to which this Exhibit B is attached; and any other non-public information pertaining to or known by the Company or a Related Company, including confidential or non-public information of a third party that you know or should know the Company or a Related Company is obligated to protect. Section 18 USC 1833(b) provides that “An individual shall not be held criminally or civilly liable under any Federal or State trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that—(A) is made—(i) in confidence to a Federal, State, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney; and (ii) solely for the purpose of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (B) is made in a complaint or other document filed in a lawsuit or other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal.” Nothing in this Agreement is intended to conflict with 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b) or create liability for disclosures of trade secrets that are expressly allowed by 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b).

4. Return Of Company Property; Ownership of Intellectual Property Rights.