UNITED STATES
[…] To Borrower's knowledge there are no labor controversies pending or threatened against Borrower with respect to the Project or any construction contractor involved in the construction of the Improvements which have not been disclosed in writing to the Administrative Agent or the Lenders and would not reasonably be expected to constitute or result in a Material Adverse Effect.
8.44 Insider. Neither Borrower nor any Affiliate of Borrower (which shall not include any limited partner of Borrower which is not deemed to have "control" of Borrower respectively, as the term "control" is defined in 12 U.S.C. §375b(9)(B) or in regulations promulgated pursuant thereto) nor any other Person having "control" (as so defined) of Borrower is, or is a "related interest" of, an "executive officer", "director", or Person who "directly or indirectly, or acting through or in concert with one or more persons, owns, controls, or has the power to vote more than 10 percent of any class of voting securities" or other "insider" (as those terms are defined in 12 U.S.C. §375b or in regulations promulgated pursuant thereto) of any Lender, of a bank holding company of which any Lender is a subsidiary, or of any subsidiary of a bank holding company of which any Lender is a subsidiary, or of any bank at