NORTHWEST BIOTHERAPEUTICS, INC.
[…] EXHIBIT B
WASHINGTON REVISED CODE ANNOTATED SECTION 49.44.140
Washington Revised Code Annotated Section 49.44.140 provides as follows:
A provision in an employment agreement that provides that an employee shall assign or offer to assign any of the employee's rights in an invention to the employer does not apply to an invention for which no equipment, supplies, facilities, or trade secret information of the employer was used and that was developed entirely on the employee's own time, unless:
(a) the invention relates (i) directly to the business of the employer, or (ii) to the employer's actual or demonstrably anticipated research or development, or
(b) the invention results from any work performed by the employee for the employer.
Any provision that purports to apply to such an invention is to that extent against the public policy of this state and is to that extent unenforceable.
An employer shall not require a provision made void and unenforceable by subsection (a) of this section as a condition of employment or continuing employment.
EXHIBIT C
None.
EXHIBIT 10.5
EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENT