SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
[…] 22

(2) the liability of any director for any act or omission prior to the adoption of a provision authorized by this paragraph."

The New York Business Corporation Law provides for the indemnification of the Company's officers, directors and corporate employees and agents under certain circumstances as follows:

Sections 721 through 726 read as follows:

"721 NONEXCLUSIVITY OF STATUTORY PROVISIONS FOR INDEMNIFICATION OF

DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS.

The indemnification and advancement of expenses granted pursuant to, or provided by, this article shall not be deemed exclusive of any other rights to which a director or officer seeking indemnification or advancement of expenses may be entitled, whether contained in the certificate of incorporation or the by-laws or, when authorized by such certificate of incorporation or by-laws, (i) a resolution of shareholders, (ii) a resolution of directors, or (iii) an agreement providing for such indemnification, provided that no indemnification may be made to or on behalf of any director or officer if a judgment or other final adjudication adverse to the director or officer establishes that his acts were committed in bad faith or were the result of active and deliberate dishonesty and were material to the cause of action so adjudicated, or that he personally gained in fact a financial profit or other advantage to which he was not legally entitled. Nothing contained in this article shall affect any rights to indemnification to which corporate personnel other than directors and officers may be entitled by contract or otherwise under law.

722 AUTHORIZATION FOR INDEMNIFICATION OF DIRECTORS AND OFFlCERS.