SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
[…] Each Nonstatutory Option entitles the holder to purchase one Common Share for $3.00 until June 27, 1999. The Common Shares underlying the Nonstatutory Options have not been registered under the Securities Act.

Item 5. Indemnification of Directors and Officers

The personal liability of the directors of the Corporation is eliminated to the fullest extent permitted by the provisions of paragraph (b) of Section 402 of the Business Corporation Law, as the same may be amended and supplemented.

Section 402(b) of the Business Corporation Law of New York reads:

"The certificate of incorporation may set forth a provision eliminating or limiting the personal liability of directors to the corporation or its shareholders for damages for any breach of duty in such capacity, provided that no such provision shall eliminate or limit:

(1) the liability of any director if a judgment or other final adjudication adverse to him establishes that his acts or omissions were in bad faith or involved intentional misconduct or a knowing violation of law or that he personally gained in fact a financial profit or other advantage to which he was not legally entitled or that his acts violated section 719, or

22

(2) the liability of any director for any act or omission prior to the adoption of a provision authorized by this paragraph."

The New York Business Corporation Law provides for the indemnification of the Company's officers, directors and corporate employees and agents under certain circumstances as follows:

Sections 721 through 726 read as follows:

"721 NONEXCLUSIVITY OF STATUTORY PROVISIONS FOR INDEMNIFICATION OF