Registration No. 333-
[…] change or potential change in control provides reasonable grounds to believe that, within a
reasonable period of time, any of the following would apply:
(i) The assets of the corporation or any successor would be or become less than its
liabilities plus its stated capital, if any;
(ii) The corporation or any successor would be or become insolvent;
(iii) Any voluntary or involuntary proceeding under the federal bankruptcy laws concerning the
corporation or any successor would be commenced by any person.
Section 1701.59 of the Ohio Revised Code provides as follows:
(A) Except where the law, the articles, or the regulations require action to be authorized or
taken by shareholders, all of the authority of a corporation shall be exercised by or under the
direction of its directors. For their own government, the directors may adopt bylaws that are not
inconsistent with the articles or the regulations. The selection of a time frame for the
achievement of corporate goals shall be the responsibility of the directors.
(B) A director shall perform the directors duties as a director, including the duties as a
member of any committee of the directors upon which the director may serve, in good faith, in a
manner the director reasonably believes to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the
corporation, and with the care that an ordinarily prudent person in a like position would use under
similar circumstances. In performing a directors duties, a director is entitled to rely on
information, opinions, reports, or statements, including financial statements and other financial
data, that are prepared or presented by any of the following:
(1) One or more directors, officers, or employees of the corporation who the director
reasonably believes are reliable and competent in the matters prepared or presented;
(2) Counsel, public accountants, or other persons as to matters that the director reasonably
believes are within the persons professional or expert competence;
(3) A committee of the directors upon which the director does not serve, duly established in
accordance with a provision of the articles or the regulations, as to matters within its designated
authority, which committee the director reasonably believes to merit confidence.
(C) For purposes of division (B) of this section, the following apply:
(1) A director shall not be found to have violated the directors duties under division (B) of
this section unless it is proved by clear and convincing evidence that the director has not acted