Table of Contents
[…] 4.4 COMPLIANCE WITH LAW. The Company has consulted with its outside legal counsel and received advice which it believes to be reliable that the execution, delivery and performance of this Agreement by the Company would comply with the provisions of New York State corporation law and California corporation law applicable to the Company, including without limitation Section 513 of the Business Corporation Law of the New York State Consolidated Laws (entitled "Purchase, redemption and certain other transactions by a corporation with respect to its own shares") to the extent applicable to the Company.