UNITED STATES
[…] NOTICE TO FLORIDA RESIDENTS :
 
THE SECURITIES OFFERED HEREBY HAVE NOT BEEN REGISTERED UNDER THE FLORIDA SECURITIES AND INVESTOR PROTECTION ACT (THE “FLORIDA ACT”) AND ARE BEING SOLD IN RELIANCE UPON AN EXEMPTION PROVISION CONTAINED THEREIN PURSUANT TO SECTION 517.061 AND THEY, THEREFORE, HAVE THE STATUS OF SECURITIES ACQUIRED IN AN EXEMPT TRANSACTION UNDER FLA. STAT. §517.061 OF THE FLORIDA ACT. EACH OFFEREE WHO IS A FLORIDA RESIDENT SHOULD BE AWARE THAT SECTION 517.061(11)(a)(5) OF THE FLORIDA SECURITIES ACT PROVIDES, IN RELEVANT PART, AS FOLLOWS: “WHEN SALES ARE MADE TO FIVE OR MORE PERSONS IN FLORIDA, ANY SALE IN FLORIDA MADE PURSUANT TO SECTION 517.061(11) IS VOIDABLE BY THE PURCHASER IN SUCH SALE EITHER WITHIN 3 DAYS AFTER THE FIRST TENDER OF CONSIDERATION IS MADE BY SUCH PUCHASER TO THE ISSUER, AN AGENT OF THE ISSUER, OR AN ESCROW AGENT OR WITHIN 3 DAYS AFTER THE AVAILABILITY OF THAT PRIVILEGE IS COMMUNICATED TO SUCH PURCHASER, WHICHEVER OCCURS LATER.”