As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 25, 2005.
[…] These shares, all of which were issued after April 19, 2004 in exchange for the lease of the North Beck Mining Claims, currently represent just under 95% of our total number of issued and outstanding shares. As a result, none of such 5,000,000 shares is eligible for transfer and sale under Rule 144 or otherwise, particularly in the absence of an effective registration statement covering such shares.
ITEM 5. Indemnification of Directors and Officers.
In reliance on applicable provisions of the Nevada Revised Statutes such as NRS 78.7502 titled "Discretionary and mandatory indemnification of officers, directors, employees and agents: General provisions" and NRS 78.751 titled "Authorization required for discretionary indemnification; advancement of expenses; limitation on indemnification and advancement of expenses," and to the full extent otherwise permitted under Nevada law, our Articles of Incorporation and By-laws contemplate full