UNITED STATES
[…] (xxvi) The Borrower correctly indicated on its Application whether it is a franchise that is listed in the SBA's franchise directory. (xxvii) If Borrower is claiming an exemption from all SBA affiliation rules applicable to Paycheck Protection Program loan eligibility under the religious exemption to the affiliation rules, Borrower has made a reasonable, good faith determination that it qualifies for such religious exemption under 13 C.F.R. 121.103(b)(10), which provides that "[t]he relationship of a faith­ based organization to another organization is not considered an affiliation with the other organization... if the relationship is based on a religious teaching or belief or otherwise constitutes a part of the exercise of religion." (2) At all times during the term the of the Loan, Borrower represents and warrants to the Bank, that (i) if Borrower is anything other than a natural person, it is duly formed and existing under the laws of the state or other jurisdiction where organized; (ii) this Note, and any instrument or