AS FILED WITH THE SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION ON FEBRUARY 10, 2005
[…] 4. The Certificate of Amendment is amended as follows: To add Article SEVENTH to the Certificate of Incorporation to permit certain rights under
Section 615 of the Business Corporation Law. In this respect, Article SEVENTH is hereby added to the Certificate of Incorporation to read as follows:

1

"SEVENTH: Whenever under the provisions of the Business Corporation Law shareholders are required or permitted to take any action by vote, such action may be taken without a meeting on written consent, signed by the holders of outstanding shares having not less than the minimum number of votes that would be necessary to authorize or take such action at a meeting at which all shares entitled to vote thereon were present and voted, in accordance with the provisions of Section 615 of the Business Corporation Law."