B. As used in this Section, the term “Invention” includes, but is not limited to, all inventions, discoveries, improvements, processes, developments, designs, know-how, data, computer programs and formulae, whether patentable or unpatentable or protectable by copyright, trademark, or other intellectual property law. C. Any provision in this Section requiring Employee to assign Employee’s rights in any Invention does not apply to an Invention which qualifies for exclusion under the provisions of Minnesota Statute Section 181.78. That section provides that the requirement to assign “shall not apply to an invention for which no equipment, supplies, facility or trade secret information of the employer was used and which was developed entirely on the employee’s own time, and (1) which does not relate (a) directly to the business of the employer or (b) to the employer’s actual or demonstrably anticipated research or development, or (2) which does not result from any work performed by the employee for the employer.” Employee understands that Employee bears the burden of proving that an Invention qualifies for exclusion under Minnesota Statute Section 181.78. D. Employee also assigns to Company (or to any of its nominees) all rights which Employee may have or acquire in any Invention, full title to which is