Table of Contents
[…] All amounts are estimates except for the Securities and Exchange Commission, or SEC, registration fee, the FINRA filing fee and NASDAQ listing fee.

Item
  Amount to be
paid
 

SEC registration fee

  $ 10,196  

FINRA filing fee

    11,713  

NASDAQ listing fee

    25,000  

Printing and engraving expenses

    *  

Legal fees and expenses

    *  

Accounting fees and expenses

    *  

Transfer Agent fees and expenses

    *  

Miscellaneous expenses

    *  

Total

  $ *  
       

*
To be completed by amendment.

Item 14.    Indemnification of Directors and Officers

        Section 145 of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware provides as follows:

        A corporation shall have the power to indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative (other than an action by or in the right of the corporation) by reason of the fact that the person is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise, against expenses (including attorneys' fees), judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by him in connection with such action, suit or proceeding if the person acted in good faith and in a manner the person reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interest of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful. The termination of any action, suit or proceeding by judgment, order, settlement, conviction or upon a plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent shall not, of itself, create a presumption that the person did not act in good faith and in a manner which the person reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had reasonable cause to believe that his conduct was unlawful.

        A corporation shall have the power to indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action or suit by or in the right of the corporation to procure a judgment in its favor by reason of the fact that the person is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust