Use these links to rapidly review the document
[…] A proxy may be granted by a writing executed by the stockholder or his authorized agent or by transmission or

G-1


Table of Contents

authorization of transmission of a telegram, cablegram, or other means of electronic transmission to the person who will be the holder of the proxy or to a proxy solicitation firm, proxy support service organization, or like agent duly authorized by the person who will be the holder of the proxy to receive such transmission, subject to the conditions set forth in Section 212 of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, as it may be amended from time to time (the " General Corporation Law "). A proxy shall be irrevocable if it states that it is irrevocable and if, and only as long as, it is coupled with an interest sufficient in law to support an irrevocable power.

        2.5      Voting .