As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on April 24, 2007.
[…] (r) Waiver of Jury Trial. DEBTOR HEREBY WAIVES ANY RIGHT TO TRIAL BY JURY (WHICH BANK ALSO WAIVES) IN ANY ACTION, SUIT, PROCEEDING OR COUNTERCLAIM OF ANY KIND ARISING OUT OF OR RELATING TO THIS SECURITY AGREEMENT, THE OBLIGATIONS OF DEBTOR HEREUNDER OR BANK'S CONDUCT IN RESPECT OF ANY OF THE FOREGOING.

(s) Mo.Rev.Stat. Section 432.047 Statement. The following notice is given pursuant to Section 432.047 of the Missouri Revised Statutes; nothing contained in such notice shall be deemed to limit or modify the terms of this Agreement: "ORAL AGREEMENTS OR
COMMITMENTS TO LOAN MONEY, EXTEND CREDIT OR TO FOREBEAR FROM ENFORCING REPAYMENT OF A DEBT INCLUDING PROMISES TO EXTEND OR RENEW SUCH DEBT ARE NOT ENFORCEABLE REGARDLESS OF THE LEGAL THEORY UPON WHICH IT IS BASED, THAT IS IN ANY WAY RELATED TO THE CREDIT AGREEMENT. TO PROTECT YOU (COMPANY) AND US (CREDITOR) FROM MISUNDERSTANDING OR DISAPPOINTMENT, ANY AGREEMENTS WE REACH COVERING SUCH MATTERS ARE CONTAINED IN THIS WRITING, WHICH IS THE COMPLETE AND EXCLUSIVE STATEMENT OF THE AGREEMENT BETWEEN US, EXCEPT AS WE MAY LATER AGREE IN WRITING TO MODIFY IT."

12

SIGNATURE PAGE FOLLOWS

13

IN WITNESS WHEREOF, this Security Agreement has been executed and delivered by Debtor this 14th day of March, 2007.

FUTUREFUEL CHEMICAL COMPANY,
a Delaware corporation

By:    /s/ Douglas D. Hommert
    --------------------------------------------