UNITED STATES
[…] No waiver of any said terms, provisions, covenants, rules and regulations shall be valid unless it shall be in writing signed by the Landlord.  The topical headings of the several sections are for convenience only and do not define, limit or construe the contents of such paragraphs or causes therein.  All preliminary negotiations are merged into and incorporated in this Lease.  This Lease can only be modified or amended by an agreement in writing signed by the parties hereto.

 

29.RADON GAS. Florida Statutes Section 404.056(8) requires the following statement to be included in this Lease: Radon is naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county health department.