As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on November 20, 2006
[…] The following table sets forth the Registrant’s estimated costs and expenses (other than underwriting discounts) payable in connection with this offering.

SEC Registration Fee

 

$

5,061

 

Nasdaq Global Market Listing Fee

 

$

32,308

 

Printing and Engraving Expenses

 

$

3,000

 

Legal Fees and Expenses

 

$

60,000

 

Accounting Fees and Expenses

 

$

15,000

 

Transfer Agent and Registrar Fees and Expenses

 

$

1,500

 

Total

 

$

116,869

 

 

ITEM 14. INDEMNIFICATION OF DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS

The Registrant, is a Delaware corporation. Section 145 of the Delaware General Corporation Law, or the DGCL, grants each corporation organized thereunder the power to “indemnify any person who is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of a corporation or enterprise, against expenses, attorneys’ fees, judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by him in connection with any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, other than an action by or in the right of the corporation, by reason of being or having been in any such capacity if he acted in good faith in a manner reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful.”