TABLE OF CONTENTS
[…] In addition, we maintain directors’ and officers’ liability insurance policies that cover the directors and officers of IBM and its subsidiaries, including the managers and officers of IBM International Group Capital LLC.
For IBM International Group Capital LLC:
Section 18-108 of the Delaware Limited Liability Company Act provides:
“Indemnification. Subject to such standards and restrictions, if any, as are set forth in its limited liability company agreement, a limited liability company may, and shall have the power to, indemnify and hold harmless any member or manager or other person from and against any and all claims and demands whatsoever.”
Section 21 of the limited liability company agreement of IBM International Group Capital LLC provides:
21.   Exculpation and Indemnification.