Waiver.

In granting the release herein, Executive acknowledges and understands that this Agreement includes a release of all claims known or unknown, and that the laws of some jurisdictions afford rights and benefits upon releasing parties with respect to the release of unknown claims, including, without limitation, Section 1542 of the California Civil Code, which provides as follows:

A GENERAL RELEASE DOES NOT EXTEND TO CLAIMS THAT THE CREDITOR OR RELEASING PARTY DOES NOT KNOW OR SUSPECT TO EXIST IN HIS OR HER FAVOR AT THE TIME OF EXECUTING THE RELEASE AND THAT, IF KNOWN BY HIM OR HER, WOULD HAVE MATERIALLY AFFECTED HIS OR HER SETTLEMENT WITH THE DEBTOR OR RELEASED PARTY.