Delaware
[…] The priority of the lien of the Mortgage related to each advance or extension of credit secured by the Mortgage and granted after the date on which the Mortgage is so recorded will be determined in accordance with the provisions of R.I.G.L. §34-25-10 relating to priority, as such priority determination may be affected by the Collateral Agent’s (acting for the benefit of the Secured Parties) receipt of written notice from subsequent lienholders or the lack thereof and the Lenders’ making obligatory advances or non-obligatory advances as such terms and provisions are described in R.I.G.L. §34-25-10 which states:
“(a) | The mortgage deed and the rights established therein, shall, to the extent of the loans secured thereby, and interest, taxes, insurance premiums and other obligations as secured thereby, have full priority over all mortgages, liens and encumbrances which have not been recorded prior to the recording of the mortgage deed except as otherwise hereinafter provided. |
G-2- 10
Deutsche Bank AG New York Branch, as
Administrative Agent and Collateral Agent
July 10, 2014
(b) | If, after the recording of the mortgage deed, any writ of attachment attaching the real estate mortgaged under the mortgage deed or any execution against the real estate or any notice of lis pendens affecting the real estate or any subsequent mortgage or lien against such real estate be recorded in the records of the city or town, any optional or nonobligatory advances secured by the mortgage deed which are made by the mortgagee after receipt of