Delaware
[…] 1.5 | The Newport Grand Master Contract shall be, and hereby is, amended to conform the Newport Grand Master Contract to the amendments made by Section 2 of the 2017 Budget Act to §42-61.2-7 of the Rhode Island General Laws. More specifically, the Newport Grand Contract shall be, and hereby is, amended such that the last sentence of Section 3.1 of the Newport Grand Fourth Amendment shall be replaced with the following: “The increase in rate of net terminal income payable to Newport Grand provided for in this Section 3.1 shall sunset and expire upon the commencement of the operation of casino gaming at Twin River-Tiverton’s Facility located in the town of Tiverton, and the rate in effect as of June 30, 2013 shall be reinstated, and payable to the licensed entity hosting the casino gaming at such Tiverton facility.” |