FORM S-1
[…] PART II. INFORMATION NOT REQUIRED IN THE PROSPECTUS
INDEMNIFICATION OF DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS
The only statute, charter provision, bylaw, contract, or other arrangement under which any controlling person, director or officer of us is insured or indemnified in any manner against any liability which she may incur in her capacity as such, is as follows:
* Article VII of our Bylaws, filed as Exhibit 3.2 to this Registration Statement; and
* Chapter 78 of the Nevada Revised Statutes (the "NRS").
NEVADA REVISED STATUTES
Section 78.138 of the NRS provides for immunity of directors from monetary liability, except in certain enumerated circumstances, as follows:
"Except as otherwise provided in NRS 35.230, 90.660, 91.250, 452.200, 452.270, 668.045 and 694A.030, or unless the Articles of Incorporation or an amendment thereto, in each case filed on or after October 1, 2003, provide for greater individual liability, a director or officer is not individually liable to the corporation or its stockholders or creditors for any damages as a result of any act or failure to act in their capacity as a director or officer unless it is proven that:
(a) her act or failure to act constituted a breach of her fiduciary duties as a director or officer; and
(b) her breach of those duties involved intentional misconduct, fraud or a knowing violation of law."
Section 78.5702 of the NRS provides as follows: