UNITED STATES
[…] 2.      Conduct final disposition or destruction of drug
 
 
21 CFR 312.59; ICH
 
E6 5.14.4 (c)(d), 5.18.4
(c)(iv)(v)
 
 
x
 
o
 
 
o
 
o
 
 
x
 
x
I.
Application for FDA approval to export investigational drug
 
(a)  Content
(b)  Format
21 CFR 312.110;  ICH E6 5.14.2
 
 
o
o
 
 
x
x
 
 
o
o
           
 
J.
 
Obtain investigator financial disclosure information
 
1. Initial collection prior to study participation
 
2. Responsibility for the one year follow-up financial disclosure collection
    shall remain with the Sponsor (one year following the completion of the study)
 
21 CFR 312.53 (c)(4)
 
 
 
x
 
o
 
 
 
o
 
x
 
 
 
o
 
o

1       If responsibility for an item is shared between Oramed and Integrium, both boxes will be checked.
 
According to 21 CFR 312.52(b), “A contract research organization that assumes any obligation of a sponsor shall comply with the specific regulations in this chapter applicable to this obligation and shall be subject to the same regulatory action as a sponsor for failure to comply with any obligation assumed under these regulations.”  The assignment of responsibility does not preclude either the sponsor or the CRO from participating in the requirements of the CFR.

Oramed Ltd.
     
  /s/ Miriam Kidron Name: Miriam Kidron July 22, 2014
  Title: CSO  
Integrium LLC.