Table of Contents
[…] IPG Finance LLC

 

Applicable Laws of Delaware

 

Section 18-405 of the Delaware Limited Liability Company Act states that a limited liability company agreement may provide that: (1) a manager who fails to perform in accordance with, or to comply with the terms and conditions of, the limited liability company agreement shall be subject to specified penalties or specified consequences; and (2) at the time or upon the happening of events specified in the limited liability company agreement, a manager shall be subject to specified penalties or specified consequences. Section 18-406 of the Delaware Limited Liability Company Act also provides that a member or manager of a limited liability company shall be fully protected in relying in good faith upon the records of the limited liability company and upon such information, opinions, reports or statements