Table of Contents
[…] An investment in this offering is speculative and involves a high degree of financial risk. Accordingly, prospective investors should consider all of the risk factors described herein.

NOTICE TO FLORIDA RESIDENTS : THE SECURITIES OFFERED HEREBY HAVE NOT BEEN REGISTERED UNDER THE FLORIDA SECURITIES AND INVESTOR PROTECTION ACT AND THEY, THEREFORE, HAVE THE STATUS OF SECURITIES ACQUIRED IN AN EXEMPT TRANSACTIOIN UNDER FLA. STAT. §517.061 OF THE FLORIDA SECURITIES AND INVESTOR PROTECTION ACT. EACH OFFEREE WHO IS A FLORIDA RESIDENT SHOULD BE AWARE THAT SECTION 517.061(11)(a)(5) OF THE FLORIDA SECURITIES ACT PROVIDES, IN RELEVANT PART, AS FOLLOWS: “WHEN SALES ARE MADE TO FIVE OR MORE PERSONS [IN FLORIDA], ANY SALE [IN FLORIDA] MADE PURSUANT TO [SECTION 517.061(11)] IS VOIDABLE BY THE PURCHASER IN SUCH SALE EITHER WITHIN 3 DAYS AFTER THE FIRST TENDER OF CONSIDERATION IS MADE BY SUCH PUCHASER TO THE ISSUER, AN AGENT OF THE ISSUER, OR AN ESCROW AGENT OR WITHIN 3 DAYS AFTER THE AVAILABILITY OF THAT PRIVILEGE IS COMMUNICATED TO SUCH PURCHASER, WHICHEVER OCCURS LATER.”