As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 24, 2013
[…] Section 7.8 Border Zone Property . To Grantor’s actual knowledge and except as disclosed in the Environmental Report, Grantor represents and warrants that the Property has not been designated as Border Zone Property under the provisions of California Health and Safety Code, Sections 25220 et seq. or any regulation adopted in accordance therewith, and there has been no occurrence or condition on any real property adjoining the Property that is reasonably likely to cause the Property or any part thereof to be designated as Border Zone Property.

 

29


Section 7.9 Insurance Notice . Beneficiary hereby notifies Grantor of the provisions of Section 2955.5(a) of the California Civil Code, which reads as follows:

“No lender shall require a borrower, as a condition of receiving or maintaining a loan secured by real property, to provide hazard insurance coverage against risks to the improvements on that real property in an amount exceeding the replacement value of the improvements on the property.”

This disclosure is being made by Beneficiary to Grantor pursuant to Section 2955.5(b) of the California Civil Code.