Table of Contents
[…] Exhibit A

LIST OF EXCLUDED INVENTIONS UNDER SECTION 4

 

        Identifying Number

Title

 

Date

 

or Brief Description

   
   
   

             No inventions, improvements, or original works of authorship

             Additional sheets attached

Signature of Employee: /s/ Matthew Patterson                    

Print Name of Employee: Matthew Patterson                     

Date:             12/21/12                                                           


Exhibit B

CALFORNIA LABOR CODE 2870 NOTICE :

California Labor Code Section 2870 provides as follows:

Any provision in an employment agreement which provides that an employee shall assign, or offer to assign, any of his or her rights in an invention to his or her employer shall not apply to an invention that the employee developed entirely on his or her own time without using the employer’s equipment, supplies, facilities, or trade secret information except for those inventions that either: (1) relate at the time of conception or reduction to practice of the invention to the employer’s business, or actual or demonstrably anticipated research or development of the employer; or (2) result from any work performed by the employee for the employer. To the extent a provision in an employment agreement purports to require an employee to assign an invention otherwise excluded from being required to be assigned under California Labor Code Section 2870(a), the provision is against the public policy of this state and is unenforceable.

Exhibit 10.6

EXECUTIVE EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENT

This Executive Employment Agreement (the “ Agreement ”) is entered into between Audentes Therapeutics, Inc. (“ Company ”) and Suyash Prasad (“ Employee ”). This Agreement is effective as of February 18, 2014 (“ Effective Date ”).