Table of Contents
[…] Nothing in this Section  5.6 shall in any way limit or otherwise modify any confidentiality covenants entered into by the Management Investors pursuant to any other agreement entered into with the Company or any of its Subsidiaries. Notwithstanding the foregoing, Carvana Co. may disclose any Confidential Information pursuant to any disclosure obligation under any applicable law or stock exchange rule with no obligation to provide written notice to the Company or any Member to whom such Confidential Information relates.

(b)    18 U.S.C. § 1833(b) provides: “An individual shall not be held criminally or civilly liable under any Federal or State trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that (A) is made (i) in confidence to a Federal, State, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney; and (ii) solely for the purpose of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (B) is made in a complaint or other document filed in a lawsuit or other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal.” Nothing in this Agreement is intended to conflict with 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b) or create liability for disclosures of trade secrets that are expressly allowed by 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b).