UNITED STATES
[…] “Board means the board of directors of the Company.

“Business Day means any day other than a Saturday, Sunday or other day on which commercial banks in New York City are authorized or required by applicable law or executive order to close.

“Commission” means the United States Securities and Exchange Commission or any successor governmental agency.

“Company has the meaning specified in the first paragraph hereof.

“Company Demand Cutback” has the meaning specified in Section 2(e) .

“Company Demand Registration has the meaning specified in Section 2(f) .

“Company Demand Registration Notice” has the meaning specified in Section 2(b) .


“Company Shelf Takedown Notice has the meaning specified in Section 3(c) .

control ” (including the terms “controlling, ” “ controlled by and “under common control with ) means, unless otherwise noted, the possession, directly or indirectly, of the power to direct or cause the direction of the management and policies of a Person, whether through the ownership of voting shares, by contract, or otherwise.