SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
[…] INTENTIONALLY DELETED

 

37.

INCORPORATION OF PRIOR AGREEMENTS; AMENDMENTS

This Lease contains all of the agreements of the parties hereto with respect to any matter covered or mentioned in this Lease, and no prior agreement, negotiations, brochures, arrangements, or understanding pertaining to any such matter shall be effective for any purpose unless expressed herein. No provisions of this Lease may be amended or added to except by an agreement in writing, signed by the parties hereto or their respective successors in interest.

 

38.

RADON GAS

The following provision is required by Section 404.056(5), Florida Statutes: “Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county public health unit.”

[Signature Block is on the Next Page]

 

31


IN WITNESS WHEREOF, Landlord and Tenant have executed this Lease as of the day and year first written above.

 

WITNESSES:     LANDLORD:

/s/ Brad Hagmann

    LG TALLAHASSEE MARKET SQUARE, LLC
Print Name: Brad Hagmann