Table of Contents
[…] 33 

By contrast, D.04-11-015 applied an older version of § 848.1(a) stating that the Commission may issue a financing order for recovery bonds if doing so “would reduce the rates on a present value basis that Consumers within the recovery corporation’s Service Territory would pay if the financing order were not adopted.”

 

- 48 -


A.20-07-008 ALJ/JSJ/mph

 

Through the use of a Finance Team, the Commission can put in place a process to address the issues that can only be reconsidered with facts that will be developed later.