As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on November 5, 2024
[…] 27.

Transaction Structure. The financing and transaction structure as described in this Financing Order is approved. The forms of documents described in Findings of Fact Paragraphs 44 and 45 will be reviewed and approved by the Commission Staff and Commission Advisors consistent with the Issuance Advice Letter approval process and Ordering Paragraph 24.

 

28.

Not an Obligation of the State. The storm recovery bonds must contain on their face pursuant to Section 1233 the following statement: “Neither the full faith and credit nor the

 

Order No. U-36174-B (Second Corrected)

61


taxing power of the State of Louisiana is pledged to the payment of the principal of, or interest on, this bond.”

 

29.

Refinancing. SWEPCO may apply for a subsequent financing order to refinance, retire or refund storm recovery bonds issued under this Financing Order pursuant to Section 1228(F).

 

30.

Collateral.