As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on January 25, 2018
[…] Rodosevich, the Owners, and the SOCIAL LIFE shareholders have reviewed and completed their due diligence and all parties to this action have been unable to find any such liabilities, claims, judgments actions or proceedings with the exception of this current action.

 

19. Lastly, the Receiver is requesting the Court discharge the Receiver upon conclusion of the Fairness Hearing and the issuance of the requested exempt securities.

 

II JAW

 

On June 26, 2014, this Court entered an Order for Appointment of Receiver (the “Order”). The Order, which was duly entered and authorized by N.R.S. §78.600, states in pertinent part that the Receiver has the authority:

 

[T]o take charge of the estate and effects thereof, and to collect the debts and property due and belonging to the corporation, with power to prosecute and defend, in the name of the corporation, or otherwise, all such suits as may be necessary or proper for the purposes aforesaid, and to appoint an agent or agents under them, and to do all other acts which might be done by the corporation, if in being, that may be necessary for the final settlement of the unfinished business of the corporation. The powers of the trustees or receivers may be continued as long as the district court shall think necessary for the purposes aforesaid.

 

Pursuant to that Order, and as is necessary for the final settlement of the unfinished business of the Debtor Corporation, the Receiver is requesting an order for the termination all of the previous officers and directors, issuance of new shares of stock of the debtor corporation for purposes of satisfying debt, ratification of the name change to WEEDLIFE, INC. later changed to SOCIAL LIFE NETWORK,