UNITED STATES
[…] This provision and the rights herein granted shall not be affected by the dissolution or liquidation of any of the undersigned. Each of the undersigned further acknowledge and agree that, upon any acceleration of the indebtedness of the undersigned, for any reason, failure to pay the entire outstanding accelerated indebtedness shall be a payment default under Ohio Revised Code Section 2323.13.

 

(Remainder of page intentionally left blank; signature page follows)

 

11

 

 

IN WITNESS WHEREOF, Borrower and Lender have duly executed this Promissory Note as of the day and year first above written.

 

Borrower:

 

“WARNING: BY SIGNING THIS PAPER, YOU GIVE UP YOUR RIGHT TO NOTICE AND COURT TRIAL. IF YOU DO NOT PAY ON TIME, A COURT JUDGMENT MAY BE TAKEN AGAINST YOU WITHOUT YOUR PRIOR KNOWLEDGE AND THE POWERS OF A COURT CAN BE USED TO COLLECT FROM YOU REGARDLESS OF ANY CLAIMS YOU MAY HAVE AGAINST THE CREDITOR, WHETHER FOR RETURNED GOODS, FAULTY GOODS, FAILURE ON HIS PART TO COMPLY WITH THE AGREEMENT, OR ANY OTHER CAUSE.”

 

  HOF VILLAGE CENTER FOR PERFORMANCE, LLC,
  a Delaware limited liability company
       
  By: /s/ Benjamin Lee
    Name:   Benjamin Lee
    Title: Chief Financial Officer

 

Lender:

 

MIDWEST LENDER FUND, LLC,

a Delaware limited liability company