As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on April 6, 2007.
[…] The Company has agreed to issue to partners of Crone Rozynko, LLP 45,000 shares of the Company’s common stock registered pursuant to this Registration Statement as compensation forlegal services. As of the effective date of this registration statement, partners of Crone Rozynko LLP,

 


 

have received options exercisable for an aggregate of 225,000 shares of the Company’s common stock, which are also being registered hereby.

 

Item 6.   Indemnification of Officers and Directors.

 

Section 145(a) of the Delaware General Corporation Law provides in relevant part that “[a] corporation shall have power to indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative (other than an action by or in the right of the corporation) by reason of the fact that the person is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise, against expenses (including attorneys’ fees), judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by the person in connection with such action, suit or proceeding if the person acted in good faith and in a manner the person reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe the person’s conduct was unlawful.” With respect to derivative actions, Section 145(b) of the Delaware General Corporation Law provides in relevant part that “[a] corporation shall have power to indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action or suit by or in the right of the corporation to procure a judgment in its favor . . . [by reason of such person’s service in one of the capacities specified in the preceding sentence] against expenses (including attorneys’ fees) actually and reasonably incurred by the person in connection with the defense or settlement of such action or suit if the person acted in good faith and in a manner the person reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation and except that no indemnification shall be made in respect of any claim, issue or matter as to which such person shall have been adjudged to be liable to the corporation unless and only to the extent that the Court of Chancery or the court in which such action or suit was brought shall determine upon application that, despite the adjudication of liability but in view of all the circumstances of the case, such person is fairly and reasonably entitled to indemnity for such expenses which the Court of Chancery or such other court shall deem proper.”