UNITED STATES
[…] Finally, Section 8.051 of the TBOC provides that an enterprise shall indemnify a governing person, former governing person, or delegate against reasonable expenses actually incurred by the person in connection with a proceeding in which the person is a respondent because the person is or was a governing person or delegate if the person is wholly successful, on the merits or otherwise, in defense of the proceeding.

With respect to the officers of a corporation, Section 8.105(a) of the TBOC provides that an enterprise may indemnify and advance expenses to a person who is not a governing person, including an officer as provided by: (1) the enterprise’s governing documents; (2) general or specific action of the enterprise’s governing authority; (3) resolution of the enterprise’s owners or members; (3) contract; or (4) common law. Additionally, Section 8.105(b) of the TBOC provides that an enterprise shall indemnify an officer to the same extent that indemnification is required pursuant to Section 8 of the TBOC for a governing person.

Item 13. Financial Statements and Supplementary Data.

This information appears in our June 10-Q.

Item 14. Changes in and Disagreements with Accountants on Accounting and Financial Disclosure.