Form 1-A Issuer Information UNITED STATES
[…] Sources of our key ingredient, CBD extracts from cannabis/industrial hemp plants depend upon legality of cultivation, processing, marketing and sales of products derived from those plants.

 

Our key ingredient is CBD extracts derived from cannabis/industrial hemp plants. CBD may be legally produced in states which have laws and regulations that qualify under 7 US Code §5940 for implementation of “agricultural pilot programs to study the growth, cultivation or marketing of industrial hemp”, apart from state laws legalizing and regulating medical and recreational cannabis or marijuana which remains illegal under federal law. In addition, federal licensing for farmers wishing to grow hemp in states that don’t have a pilot program is now available as a result of the 2018 Bill.