UNITED STATES
[…] 31
PART II—INFORMATION NOT REQUIRED IN PROSPECTUS
OTHER EXPENSES OF ISSUANCE AND DISTRIBUTION
Our estimated expenses in connection with the issuance and distribution of the securities being registered in this Prospectus are as follows:
Commission filing fee |
$ |
8 |
Legal fees and expenses |
|
5,000 |
Accounting fees and expenses |
|
15,000 |
Miscellaneous |
|
122 |
Total |
$ |
20,130 |
INDEMNIFICATION OF DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS
Section 78.138 of the NRS provides for immunity of directors from monetary liability, except in certain enumerated circumstances, as follows:
“Except as otherwise provided in NRS 35.230, 90.660, 91.250, 452.200, 452.270, 668.045 and 694A.030, or unless the Articles of Incorporation or an amendment thereto, in each case filed on or after October 1, 2003, provide for greater individual liability, a director or officer is not individually liable to the corporation or its stockholders or creditors for any damages as a result of any act or failure to act in his capacity as a director or officer unless it is proven that:
(a) |
his act or failure to act constituted a breach of his fiduciary duties as a director or officer; and |
|
|
(b) |
his breach of those duties involved intentional misconduct, fraud or a knowing violation of law.” |
Section 78.5702 of the NRS provides as follows: