UNITED STATES
[…] Our Bylaws

    Our bylaws provide that we will indemnify our directors and officers to the fullest extent not prohibited by Nevada law.

    The general effect of the foregoing is to indemnify a control person, officer or director from liability, thereby making us responsible for any expenses or damages incurred by such control person, officer or director in any action brought against them based on their conduct in such capacity, provided they did not engage in fraud or criminal activity.

     

    67


     

    Nevada Revised Statutes

    Section 78.138 of the NRS provides for immunity of directors from monetary liability, except in certain enumerated circumstances, as follows:

    “Except as otherwise provided in NRS 35.230, 90.660, 91.250, 452.200, 452.270, 668.045 and 694A.030, or unless the Articles of Incorporation or an amendment thereto, in each case filed on or after October 1, 2003, provide for greater individual liability, a director or officer is not individually liable to the corporation or its stockholders or creditors for any damages as a result of any act or failure to act in his capacity as a director or officer unless it is proven that:

             (c)     

    his act or failure to act constituted a breach of his fiduciary duties as a director or officer; and

     
    (d)     

    his breach of those duties involved intentional misconduct, fraud or a knowing violation of law.”

     

    Section 78.5702 of the NRS provides as follows:

    3.