UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
[…] No potential lienor should expect Lender to make disbursements of the Reserve Funds in amounts and at times such that it will not be necessary for each such potential lienor to exercise sound business judgment in the extension of credit to Borrower. Moreover, all potential lienors are reminded that subdivision (3) of section 13 of the New York Lien Law provides that “nothing in this subdivision shall be considered as imposing upon the lender any obligation to see to the proper application of such disbursements by the borrower,” and Lender does not impose such an obligation on itself.