UNITED STATES
[…] Section 14.24      Section 2822 Waiver . Borrower hereby irrevocably authorizes Lender to apply any and all amounts received by Lender in repayment of the Indebtedness first to amounts which are not guaranteed pursuant to the terms of any guaranty of the Loan and then to amounts which are guaranteed pursuant to the terms of any guaranty of the Loan. Borrower hereby waives any and all rights it has or may have under Section 2822 of the California Civil Code which provides that if a guarantor is "liable upon only a portion of an obligation and the principal provides partial satisfaction of the obligation, the principal may designate the portion of the obligation that is to be satisfied."
(REMAINDER OF PAGE INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK)





EXECUTED as of the date first written above.
LENDER :
BUCHANAN MORTGAGE HOLDINGS, LLC ,
a Delaware limited liability company
By:
    
Name:
    
Title:     

(SIGNATURES CONTINUE ON NEXT PAGE)













BORROWER :
3032 WILSHIRE INVESTORS LLC,