UNITED STATES
[…] (f)
Border Zone Property
. Trustor represents and warrants that the Premises has not been designated as Border Zone Property under the provisions of California Health and Safety Code, Sections 25220 et seq. and there has been no occurrence or condition on any real property adjoining or in the vicinity of the Premises that could cause the Premises or any part thereof to be designated as Border Zone Property.
(g)
California Insurance Provisions
. Beneficiary has disclosed and hereby discloses to Trustor in writing that under Section 2955.5 of the California Civil Code:
“No lender shall require a borrower, as a condition of receiving or maintaining a loan secured by real property, to provide hazard insurance coverage against risks to the improvements on that real property in an amount exceeding the replacement value of the improvements on the property.”
4.15
Trustee, Successor Trustee, Substitution of Trustee.
(a)
Trust Irrevocable; Acceptance by Trustee
. The trust created by this Mortgage is irrevocable by Trustor.