UNITED STATES
[…] 16. Expenses .  The Borrowers shall jointly and severally pay the reasonable out-of-pocket legal fees and expenses incurred by the Lenders in connection with the preparation and closing of this Modification and any other documents referred to herein and the consummation of any transactions referred to herein or therein.



17. No Unwritten Agreements .  The following statement is given pursuant to Mo.Rev.Stat. Section 432.047: "Oral or unexecuted agreements or commitments to loan money, extend credit or to forbear from enforcing repayment of a debt including promises to extend or renew such debt are not enforceable, regardless of the legal theory upon which it is based that is in any way related to the credit agreement.  To protect you (borrower(s)) and us (creditor) from misunderstanding or disappointment, any agreements we reach covering such matters are contained in this writing, which is the complete and exclusive statement of the agreement between us, except as we may later agree in writing to modify it."  For purposes of the preceding statement, the other Credit Documents are hereby incorporated in and made a part of this Modification; provided, however , that, insofar as any direct conflict exists between the terms of the other Credit Documents and those of this Modification, the terms of this