Table of Contents
[…] E.         The Releasing Parties, on behalf of themselves and their respective assigns, agree not to sue or otherwise make a claim against any of the Released Parties that is in any way related to the Released Claims.

F.         With respect to the Released Claims, the Releasing Parties shall expressly waive any and all provisions, rights, and benefits conferred by any law of any state or territory of the United States which is similar, comparable or equivalent to California Civil Code Section 1543, which provides:

 

33

 

A general release does not extend to claims which the creditor or releasing party does not know or suspect to exist in his or her favor at the time of executing the release, which if known by him or her must have materially affected his or her settlement with the debtor or released party.

DISMISSAL

The Releasing Parties stipulate and agree that upon the Court’s entry of the Final Approval Order and Judgment, and after expiration of any appeals of that Order, Gold, et al. v.