UNITED STATES
[…] /s/ Sunil Nagdev

 

 

Signature

Name:

Kristie Castellini

Sunil Nagdev

 

 

Name (Please Print)

Title:

Sr. Dir. Human Resources

 

 

 

4

 


 

Exhibit A

LIST OF EXCLUDED INVENTIONS UNDER SECTION 4

 

Title:

Date:

Identifying Number

or Brief Description

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

x

No inventions, improvements, or original works of authorship

 

Additional sheets attached

 

Signature of Employee:

/s/ Sunil Nagdev

Print Name of Employee:

Sunil Nagdev

Date:

12/12/14

 

 

 


 

Exhibit B

CALFORNIA LABOR CODE 2870 NOTICE :

California Labor Code Section 2870 provides as follows:

Any provision in an employment agreement which provides that an employee shall assign, or offer to assign, any of his or her rights in an invention to his or her employer shall not apply to an invention that the employee developed entirely on his or her own time without using the employer’s equipment, supplies, facilities, or trade secret information except for those inventions that either:  (1) relate at the time of conception or reduction to practice of the invention to the employer’s business, or actual or demonstrably anticipated research or development of the employer; or (2) result from any work performed by the employee for the employer.  To the extent a provision in an employment agreement purports to require an employee to assign an invention otherwise excluded from being required to be assigned under California Labor Code Section 2870(a), the provision is against the public policy of this state and is unenforceable.

 

 

 

EXHIBIT 10.17

 

2016 SENIOR Management Bonus Plan

A. Cash Bonus Plan

All Imperva, Inc. (the “Company”) executive officers are eligible to participate in the Cash Bonus Plan.  

The cash bonus payable to executive officers will be calculated quarterly.