(i) report violations of any law or regulation, (ii) provide truthful testimony or information pursuant to subpoena, court order, or similar legal process, (iii) provide truthful information to government or regulatory agencies, or (iv) otherwise engage in whistleblower activity protected by the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the Dodd-Frank Wall Street Reform and Consumer Protection Act, or any rules or regulations issued thereunder, including, without limitation, Rule 21F-17.

 

(b)In addition, 18 U.S.C. §1833(b) provides, “An individual shall not be held criminally or civilly liable under any Federal or State trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that (A) is made (i) in confidence to a Federal, State, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney; and (ii) solely for the purpose of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (B) is made in a complaint or other document filed in a lawsuit or other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal.” Nothing in this Agreement, any other agreement executed by Executive, or any Company policy is intended to conflict with this statutory protection.

 

9.Future Employment With the Company.