0001625941false00016259412021-11-302021-11-30
[…] 59


and (B) Lender may collect from any Borrower and/or Guarantor even if Lender, by foreclosing on the real property collateral, has destroyed any right such Borrower and/or Guarantor may have to collect from the other Borrowers.  This is an unconditional and irrevocable waiver of any rights and defenses any Borrower and/or Guarantor may have because the Debt is secured by real property.  These rights and defenses include, but are not limited to, any rights or defenses based upon Section 580a, 580b, 580d or California of the Code of Civil Procedure.
Section 20.5Section 2955.5(a) of the California Civil Code.  Lender hereby notifies the Borrowers of the provisions of Section 2955.5(a) of the California Civil Code, which reads as follows:

“No lender shall require a borrower, as a condition of receiving or maintaining a loan secured by real property, to provide hazard insurance coverage against risks to the improvements on that real property in an amount exceeding the replacement value of the improvements on the property.”

This disclosure is being made by Lender to the Borrowers pursuant to Section 2955.5(b) of the California Civil Code.