As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on October 18, 2021.
[…] If I am employed by the Company in the State of Utah, I will advise the Company promptly in



writing of any Invention that I believe meet the criteria in Utah Code Title 34, Chapter 39, Section 3, do not constitute an Employment Invention and are not otherwise disclosed on Exhibit A.
Washington:
If I am employed in the State of Washington, any Invention that is excluded pursuant to RCW § 49.44.140 (as amended), which currently provides as follows:
“(1) A provision in an employment agreement which provides that an employee shall assign or offer to assign any of the employee’s rights in an invention to the employer does not apply to an invention for which no equipment, supplies, facilities, or trade secret information of the employer was used and which was developed entirely on the employee’s own time, unless
(a)    the invention relates
(i)    directly to the business of the employer, or
(ii)    to the employer’s actual or demonstrably anticipated research or development, or
(b)    the invention results from any work performed by the employee for the employer
Any provision which purports to apply to such an invention is to that extent against the public policy of this state and is to that extent void and unenforceable.”




EXHIBIT C
I understand that the covenants in Section 6(b) and Section 6(c) (the “Applicable Restrictive Covenants”) are limited as follows: