As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on August 31, 2022.
[…] Upon the termination of the Executive’s employment in any manner or for any reason, the Executive shall promptly surrender to the Group or destroy all originals and copies of any Confidential Information, and the Executive shall not thereafter retain or use any Confidential Information for any purpose.
(ii)18 U.S.C. § 1833(b) provides: “An individual shall not be held criminally or civilly liable under any Federal or State trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that-(A) is made-(i) in confidence to a Federal, State, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney; and (ii) solely for the purpose of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (B) is made in a complaint or other document filed in a lawsuit or other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal.” Nothing in this Agreement is intended to conflict with 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b) or create liability for disclosures of trade secrets that are expressly allowed by 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b).