UNITED STATES
[…] Accordingly, prior to the execution and delivery of a definitive agreement, this Lease, and the terms and conditions contained herein remain subject to change and no contract will be deemed to be entered into unless and until Landlord and Tenant execute and deliver a definitive lease document.
 
 
-22-
 
 
30.   RADON . The following notification is provided pursuant to Section 404.056(5), Florida Statutes (2014): "Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon gas and radon testing may be obtained from your county health department."
 
31.   ADDENDA AND EXHIBITS. If any addenda are noted below, such addenda are incorporated herein and made a part of this Lease.
 
a.   Lease Addendum Number One – "Work Letter"
 
b.   Lease Addendum Number Two – "Additional Rent - Operating Expense Pass Throughs"
 
c.